Alberta Soccer Team

President Vacant
Vice President Sherri Thorsen
Director Of Finance Wayne Dosman
Directors At Large Shaun Hammond
Jim Moore
Kathryn McNeil
Rural Directors At Large Danny Bowie
Jeannie Hawksworth
Past President Ole Jacobsen

Executive Director Richard Adams
Director of Partnerships & Communications Lindsay-Anne Freire
Competitions Coordinator Darron Bunt
Office Coordinator Rachel Appels
Programs Coordinator Carmen Charron
Referee Development Officer David O’Neill
Technical Director Shaun Lowther
Manager of Grassroots Development John Clubb
Manager of Coach Education Jim Loughlin
Technical Programs Coordinator Vikram Kaushal
Lead Accountant Khalid Abdu-Khalil
Projects & Accounting Coordinator Tammy McNutt
Regional Coach – North Sergio Texeira
Regional Coach – South Jordan Stewart
Grassroots Development Coach Miles Hunt

Governance & By-Laws
Michelle Williamson
Gene Pawlak
Kevan Peterson
Ron Hirvitz
Ole Jacobsen (Chair)
Richard Adams (Office contact)
Lindsay-Anne Freire (Office contact)

Technical Committee
Shaun Lowther (Chair)
Ole Jacobsen (Board Liaison)
Danny Bowie (Board Liaison)
Graham Wood
Jim Loughlin
Paul Morigeau
Dave Clarke
Jacquie Hertlein
Ross Ongaro
Franc Cioffi
Marco Azocar

Competitions
Darron Bunt (Chair)
Danny Bowie (Board Liaison)
Karl Jevne
Joan Van Wolde
Ken Loudon
Connie Moldrop
Paul Gantar
Tasha Oatway-McLay

Appeals and Discipline
John Maher (Off-field discipline Chair)
Henry Szewczyk (North Liaison)
Chris Goldring (South Liaison)

Referee Development
David O’Neill (Chair)
Shaun Hammond (Board Liaison)
Assessment Program
Laurie Hastings (South)
Owen Procter (North)
Assignment Program
Garth Elgie (South)
Stuart Murray (North)
Instructor and Education Program
Wayne Telfer (North)
Steve Papp (South)
Ryan Devlin (Recruitment & Retention )
Mel Mottram (Educational Development)

Development of Women in Soccer
Annette Cameron (Chair)
Kathryn McNeil (Board Liason)
Pearl Doupe
Jacquie Hertlein
Anne Speers
Kayla Wurzer
Courtney Wald
Ilsa Wong
Carmen Charron (Staff Contact)