Servus Youth 2017-06-30T10:36:01+00:00

Servus Youth Provincial Championships

The full Competitions website, with schedules, standings, etc. can be found here:  competitions.albertasoccer.com

Looking for Provincials Merchandise?  You can find it here:  www.albertasoccer.com/shop

The Servus Credit Union Youth Provincial Championships presented by Booster Juice take place every March (Indoor) and during July, August (Outdoor) in locations across the province.

 

Presented By:

booster-juics-horizontal

Servus Credit Union Logo

provincials-swagLooking for schedules, accommodations, results or merchandise? Please visit our Provincials Website!

Provincials Schedule

Competition Date Location
Boys Tier I August 11-13  Edmonton (Ivor Dent)
Girls Tier I August 11-13  Edmonton (Ivor Dent)
Boys Tier II August 11-13  Lethbridge (Sports Park)
Girls Tier II August 11-13  Lethbridge (Sports Park)
Boys Tier III August 11-13  Lethbridge (Sports Park)
Girls Tier III August 11-13  Lethbridge (Sports Park)
Boys Tier IV City July 21-23  Calgary (Soccer Centre)
Girls Tier IV City July 21-23  Edmonton (West Complex)
Tier IV Rural (Boys and Girls)  July 7-9  Camrose (Rudy Swanson)
Competition Date Location
Boys Tier I August 24-27  Sherwood Park (Various)
Girls Tier I  August 24-27  Sherwood Park (Various)
Boys Tier II  August 11-13  Fort McMurray (Syncrude Athletic Park)
Girls Tier II August 11-13  Fort McMurray (Syncrude Athletic Park)
Boys Tier III August 11-13  Leduc (Lede)
Girls Tier III August 11-13  Leduc (Lede)
Boys Tier IV City  July 21-23  Calgary (Soccer Centre)
Girls Tier IV City July 21-23  Edmonton (West Complex)
 Tier IV Rural (Boys and Girls)  July 7-9  Camrose (Rudy Swanson)
Competition Date Location
Boys Tier I  August 24-27  Sherwood Park (Various)
Girls Tier I August 24-27  Sherwood Park (Various)
Boys Tier II August 11-13  Calgary (Soccer Centre)
Girls Tier II August 11-13  Calgary (Soccer Centre)
Boys Tier III August 11-13  Edmonton (Ivor Dent)
Girls Tier III August 11-13  Edmonton (Ivor Dent)
Boys Tier IV City July 21-23 Calgary (Soccer Centre)
Girls Tier IV City July 21-23 Edmonton (West Complex)
 Tier IV Rural (Boys and Girls)  July 7-9  Camrose (Rudy Swanson)
Competition Date Location
Boys Tier II August 11-13  Red Deer (Edgar Athletic Fields)
Girls Tier II August 11-13  Red Deer (Edgar Athletic Fields)
Boys Tier III August 11-13  Edmonton (Ivor Dent)
Girls Tier III August 11-13  Edmonton (Ivor Dent)
Boys Tier IV City July 21-23 Edmonton (West Complex)
Girls Tier IV City July 21-23 Edmonton (West Complex)
 Tier IV Rural (Boys and Girls)  July 7-9  Camrose (Rudy Swanson)
Competition Date Location
Boys Tier I August 24-27  Sherwood Park (Various)
Girls Tier I August 24-27  Sherwood Park (Various)
Competition Date Location
Boys Tier I August 24-27  Sherwood Park (Various)
Girls Tier I August 24-27  Sherwood Park (Various)