Servus Youth2019-02-06T11:09:53+00:00

Servus Youth Provincial Championships

The Servus Credit Union Youth Provincial Championships take place every March (Indoor) and during July, August (Outdoor) in locations across the province.

Servus Credit Union Logo

Click the button below for the Competitions website, with schedules, standings, and more…

Provincials website

2019 Indoor Provincials Schedule

Competition Date Location
Boys Tier I (7v7 Boardless) March 8-10 Edmonton (Victoria and Scottish Soccer Dome)
Girls Tier I (7v7 Boardless) March 8-10 Edmonton (Victoria and Scottish Soccer Dome)
Boys Tier II March 15-17 Medicine Hat
Girls Tier II March 15-17 Okotoks
Boys Tier III March 15-17 Lethbridge
Girls Tier III March 15-17 Lethbridge
Boys Tier IV March 15-17 Edmonton (West Fri; South Sat; South/West Sun)
Girls Tier IV March 15-17 Edmonton (West Fri; South Sat; South/West Sun)
Competition Date Location
Boys Tier I (7v7 Boardless) March 8-10 Edmonton (Victoria and Scottish Soccer Dome)
Girls Tier I (7v7 Boardless) March 8-10 Edmonton (Victoria and Scottish Soccer Dome)
Boys Tier II March 15-17 Okotoks
Girls Tier II March 15-17 Edmonton (West Fri; South Sat/Sun)
Boys Tier III March 15-17 Medicine Hat
Girls Tier III March 15-17 Okotoks
Boys Tier IV March 15-17 Calgary (Soccer Centre and Annex)
Girls Tier IV March 15-17 Calgary (Soccer Centre and Annex)
Competition Date Location
Boys Tier I (7v7 Boardless) March 8-10 Edmonton (Victoria and Scottish Soccer Dome)
Girls Tier I (7v7 Boardless) March 8-10 Edmonton (Victoria and Scottish Soccer Dome)
Boys Tier II March 15-17 Okotoks
Girls Tier II March 15-17 Edmonton (West Fri; South Sat/Sun)
Boys Tier III March 15-17 Calgary (Soccer Centre and Annex)
Girls Tier III March 15-17 Edmonton (West Fri; South Sat; South/West Sun)
Boys Tier IV March 15-17 Calgary (Soccer Centre and Annex)
Girls Tier IV March 15-17 Calgary (Soccer Centre and Annex)
Competition Date Location
Boys Tier II March 15-17 Calgary (Soccer Centre and Annex)
Girls Tier II March 15-17 Calgary (Soccer Centre and Annex)
Boys Tier III March 15-17 Edmonton (West Fri; South Sat/Sun)
Boys Tier IV March 15-17 Edmonton (West Fri; South Sat/Sun)
Girls Tier IV March 15-17 Calgary (Soccer Centre and Annex)