Loading...
Servus Youth 2017-11-07T14:38:19+00:00

Servus Youth Provincial Championships

Click the button below for the Competitions website, with schedules, standings, and more…

Provincials website

The Servus Credit Union Youth Provincial Championships presented by Booster Juice take place every March (Indoor) and during July, August (Outdoor) in locations across the province.

Presented By:

booster-juics-horizontal

Servus Credit Union Logo

Provincials Schedule

Competition Date Location
Boys Tier I August 11-13  Edmonton (Ivor Dent)
Girls Tier I August 11-13  Edmonton (Ivor Dent)
Boys Tier II August 11-13  Lethbridge (Sports Park)
Girls Tier II August 11-13  Lethbridge (Sports Park)
Boys Tier III August 11-13  Lethbridge (Sports Park)
Girls Tier III August 11-13  Lethbridge (Sports Park)
Boys Tier IV City July 21-23  Calgary (Soccer Centre)
Girls Tier IV City July 21-23  Edmonton (West Complex)
Tier IV Rural (Boys and Girls)  July 7-9  Camrose (Rudy Swanson)
Competition Date Location
Boys Tier I August 24-27  Sherwood Park (Various)
Girls Tier I  August 24-27  Sherwood Park (Various)
Boys Tier II  August 11-13  Fort McMurray (Syncrude Athletic Park)
Girls Tier II August 11-13  Fort McMurray (Syncrude Athletic Park)
Boys Tier III August 11-13  Leduc (Lede)
Girls Tier III August 11-13  Leduc (Lede)
Boys Tier IV City  July 21-23  Calgary (Soccer Centre)
Girls Tier IV City July 21-23  Edmonton (West Complex)
 Tier IV Rural (Boys and Girls)  July 7-9  Camrose (Rudy Swanson)
Competition Date Location
Boys Tier I  August 24-27  Sherwood Park (Various)
Girls Tier I August 24-27  Sherwood Park (Various)
Boys Tier II August 11-13  Calgary (Soccer Centre)
Girls Tier II August 11-13  Calgary (Soccer Centre)
Boys Tier III August 11-13  Edmonton (Ivor Dent)
Girls Tier III August 11-13  Edmonton (Ivor Dent)
Boys Tier IV City July 21-23 Calgary (Soccer Centre)
Girls Tier IV City July 21-23 Edmonton (West Complex)
 Tier IV Rural (Boys and Girls)  July 7-9  Camrose (Rudy Swanson)
Competition Date Location
Boys Tier II August 11-13  Red Deer (Edgar Athletic Fields)
Girls Tier II August 11-13  Red Deer (Edgar Athletic Fields)
Boys Tier III August 11-13  Edmonton (Ivor Dent)
Girls Tier III August 11-13  Edmonton (Ivor Dent)
Boys Tier IV City July 21-23 Edmonton (West Complex)
Girls Tier IV City July 21-23 Edmonton (West Complex)
 Tier IV Rural (Boys and Girls)  July 7-9  Camrose (Rudy Swanson)
Competition Date Location
Boys Tier I August 24-27  Sherwood Park (Various)
Girls Tier I August 24-27  Sherwood Park (Various)
Competition Date Location
Boys Tier I August 24-27  Sherwood Park (Various)
Girls Tier I August 24-27  Sherwood Park (Various)