Alberta Soccer Team

President Shaun Hammond
Vice President Danny Bowie
Director Of Finance Julie Beschell
Directors At Large Phil Michailides
Adam Berti
Maureen Keough
Rural Directors At Large Steve Cupit
Lonny Behm
Public Director Brad Antoniuk
Executive Director Shaun Lowther
Director of Operations & Accounting Tammy McNutt
Referee Development Officer David O’Neill
Competitions Coordinator Jeannie Hawksworth
Office Administrator Geraldine Ratcliffe
Program & Events Coordinator Carmen Charron
Communications Coordinator Vacant
Technical Director Franc Cioffi
Manager of Grassroots Development John Clubb
Coach Education Program Assistant Claire Paterson
Manager of Coach Education Matt Thomas
Regional Coach – South Jordan Stewart

Maureen Keough (Chair)
Ron Girvitz
Susan Cress
Heather Bach
Scott Chen
Raj Uppal
Shaun Lowther (Staff)

Franc Cioffi (Chair)
Danny Bowie (Board Liaison)
Leon Hapgood
Dave Clarke
Jacquie Hertlein
Ross Ongaro
Marco Azocar
Tomasz Janas
John Clubb (Staff)
Matt Thomas (Staff)
Jordan Stewart (Staff)

Jeannie Hawksworth (Chair)
Danny Bowie (Board Liaison)
Maureen Keough (Board Liaison)
Bill Malone
Joan Van Wolde
George Al-Haddad
Mike Oliver
Rob Ziccarelli
Tej Cheema
Jim Baker
Steven Toporowsky

Mary Jo Spence (Chair)
Julie Beschell (Board Liason)
Ilsa Wong
Pearl Doupe
Kayla Wurzer
Amanda Wang
Andrea Procter
Harsimrit Lakhyan
Carmen Charron (Staff Contact)

David O’Neill (Chair)
Danny Bowie (Board Liaison)

Assessment Program

Laurie Hastings (South)
Owen Procter (North)

Assignment Program

Garth Elgie (South)
Stuart Murray (North)

Instructor and Education Program

Monica Adam (North)
Steve Papp (South)
Richard Sansregret (Educational Development)

Recruitment & Retention Program

Ryan Devlin

Jay Ruptash (Chair)
Debbie Ballam
Doug Ratke
Robert Hayne
Tommy Phillips
Shaun Lowther (Staff)
Geraldine Ratcliffe (Staff)

John Maher (Off-field discipline Chair)
Vacant (North Liaison)
Chris Goldring (South Liaison)
Shaun Lowther (Staff)
Geraldine Ratcliffe (Staff)