(March 13, 2019) The 2019 Provincial Teams have been selected and the squads are now preparing for the Vancouver Whitecaps FC 05/06 Combine next week.

From March 17-23, the following players will compete against other Provinces, including Manitoba, Nova Scotia, British Columbia, Newfoundland, PEI and others throughout the Whitecaps Academy Centre network across Saskatchewan and Ontario in Surrey, BC. The combine is designed to put players in front of the Vancouver Whitecaps FC and Canada Soccer staff, who will seek to identify players for participation in the Whitecaps FC Academy (formerly known as Whitecaps Residency) or future REX programming.

Good luck to all 144 Alberta players from across 10 Districts and 18 clubs who are attending!

U13 Boys
South
First Name Last Name Club
Mitchell Barrett Calgary Foothills Soccer Club
Mathew Brooks McKenzie United Soccer Club
Isaiah Zarate Calgary Foothills Soccer Club
Benjamin Hagen Calgary Foothills Soccer Club
Xavier Hanif Springbank Soccer Club
Lane Garvey Springbank Soccer Club
Kristian Holmes Calgary Foothills Soccer Club
Conall McLeod Calgary Rangers Soccer Club
Zavier Ghebrezghi Springbank Soccer Club
Yihyeon Kim Springbank Soccer Club
Emilio Vargas Calgary Foothills Soccer Club
Giuseppe Astorino Calgary West Soccer Club
Kaden Lopez Springbank Soccer Club
Luka Patik Calgary Foothills Soccer Club
Alex Loturi Calgary West Soccer Club
Ziyad Eltrabily Springbank Soccer Club
Mateo Samori Calgary Foothills Soccer Club
Ibrahim El Fayoumi Springbank Soccer Club
U13 Girls
South
First Name Last Name Club
Brooke Batty Calgary Blizzard Soccer Club
Kiann Bohnert Calgary Southwest United
Braxtyn Catana Calgary Blizzard Soccer Club
Deegan Edwards Calgary Foothills Soccer Club
Laine Jeffery Calgary Foothills Soccer Club
Isis (Dani) Juarez Calgary Southwest United
Juliana La Rotta Hernandez Calgary Rangers Soccer Club
Isabella Langeli Calgary Foothills Soccer Club
Camryn Lobban Calgary Southwest United
Madelyn Martin Calgary Rangers Soccer Club
Keira McLaughlin Calgary Rangers Soccer Club
Emma Nelson Tempest FC
Emma Nicholson Calgary Foothills Soccer Club
Emozino Okumo Calgary Southwest United
Zoe Remington Calgary Southwest United
Sierra Robinson Calgary Southwest United
Brooklyn Stiles Calgary Southwest United
Aja Turner Calgary Foothills Soccer Club
U13 Boys
North
First Name Last Name Club
Elijah Bean Edmonton West Warriors
Jackson Branco St. Albert Impact
Rayan Elloumi Edmonton Juventus Soccer Club
Marko Guiriba Victoria Soccer Club
Joel Jaravata Grande Prairie United Club
zidane Mwinyi Edmonton Strikers
Ben Nash Edmonton West Warriors
Reno Nero Edmonton Strikers
Trent Neumann Internazionale SC Edmonton
Emmett Newton Edmonton West Warriors
Louvenson Osterhold Edmonton Strikers
Ethan Rowland Grande Prairie United Club
Isaiah Whittle Edmonton Juventus Soccer Club
Kail Wing Internazionale SC Edmonton
Jose Castenada Mogrovejo Grande Prairie United Club
Amoni Thomas Edmonton West Warriors
Mario Lefevre Edmonton West Warriors
Joseph Ndakala Edmonton Strikers
U13 Girls
North
First Name Last Name Club
Leila Burton St. Albert Impact
Camila Candido Edmonton Xtreme FC
Lilly daviss St. Albert Impact
Elise Halabi Internazionale SC Edmonton
Lauren Horiachka Sherwood Park Phoenix
Isabella Januario Sherwood Park Phoenix
Kayla Klauser Internazionale SC Edmonton
Karli Kutschinski Sherwood Park Phoenix
Mackenzie Lee Internazionale SC Edmonton
McKenna Leslie Red Deer Renegades Soccer Club
Gabrielle Linford Sherwood Park Phoenix
Olivia Lundell Red Deer Renegades Soccer Club
Marta Mengel Edmonton Scottish United Soccer Club
Angelina Saporito Internazionale SC Edmonton
Katelyn Schuler St. Albert Impact
Maya Tworek St. Albert Impact
Carolina Flores-Zayas St. Albert Impact
Avery Early Sherwood Park Phoenix
U14 Boys
South
First Name Last Name Club
Hudson Bergdoll Calgary Rangers Soccer Club
Matthieu Champollion Calgary Rangers Soccer Club
Thomas Eremita Calgary West Soccer Club
Mihail Gherasimencov Calgary Southwest United
Christian Greco-Taylor Calgary Foothills Soccer Club
Sawyer Hiebert Calgary Foothills Soccer Club
Ohi Imoukhuede Calgary Foothills Soccer Club
Kimia Kassanda Calgary Rangers Soccer Club
Khush Kotecha Calgary Rangers Soccer Club
Gabriel Mata Calgary Villains Football Club
Lucas McCulloch Calgary Foothills Soccer Club
Nikolas Myroniuk Calgary Blizzard Soccer Club
Josh Njongwe Calgary Rangers Soccer Club
Ben Odd Okotoks United Soccer Club
David Pepple Calgary Foothills Soccer Club
Ben Schouten Calgary West Soccer Club
Joshua Shepherd Calgary Foothills Soccer Club
Mac Xing Calgary West Soccer Club
U14 Girls
South
First Name Last Name Club
Eleni Georgacacos Calgary Rangers Soccer Club
Kaleigh Major Calgary Southwest United
Bryn Mortensen Calgary Blizzard Soccer Club
Tea Pearce Calgary Southwest United
Kori Peciulis Calgary Southwest United
Meah Plume Calgary Rangers Soccer Club
Esther Ryou Calgary Rangers Soccer Club
Daraida (Dori) Sutherland Calgary Southwest United
Kate Stourdy Calgary Foothills Soccer Club
Mykena Walker Calgary Blizzard Soccer Club
Maddie Norman Calgary Southwest United
Ruby Thiessen Calgary Rangers Soccer Club
Izzy Monck Calgary Foothills Soccer Club
Leah Parsons Calgary Blizzard Soccer Club
Anna Hauer Calgary Southwest United
Neyma Ingleton Calgary Southwest United
Julia Kittelson Calgary Blizzard Soccer Club
Kaitlyn Ferrier Calgary Rangers Soccer Club
U14 Boys
North
First Name Last Name Club
Jivan Aulakh Edmonton Strikers
Ranjeet Brar Edmonton Juventus Soccer Club
Jaipal Clair Edmonton Juventus Soccer Club
Matteo Daniele Internazionale SC Edmonton
Dino Golombos Edmonton Juventus Soccer Club
Joseph Holliday Internazionale SC Edmonton
Ahmed Jomha Edmonton West Warriors
Tal Kaplinsky Edmonton Juventus Soccer Club
Ebube Okocha Edmonton West Warriors
Brian Sanchez Victoria Soccer Club
Abhiroop Sandhu Edmonton Juventus Soccer Club
Solomon Shepherd Edmonton West Warriors
Dequawn Brown Edmonton Strikers
Hossie Kifle Edmonton Strikers
Szewdu McKonen Internazionale SC Edmonton
Bryan Ouanda Edmonton West Warriors
Ilyass Umar Internazionale SC Edmonton
Patience Amanda Edmonton Strikers
U14 Girls
North
First Name Last Name Club
Sabrina Alexander Edmonton Strikers
Calais Butts St. Albert Impact
Michelle Chakanyuka St. Albert Impact
Keyanna Charpentier Selects FC
Emma Clark Selects FC
Sadie Cormack St. Albert Impact
Jyla Micael Erandio Edmonton Scottish United Soccer Club
Caitlyn Espie-Sanderson St. Albert Impact
Ella Fownes St. Albert Impact
Janay Geng Meier Internazionale SC Edmonton
Hannah Harper St. Albert Impact
Brynn Hobal St. Albert Impact
Sofia Lafuente St. Albert Impact
Hannah MacNeill Sherwood Park Phoenix
Julia Makaloski St. Albert Impact
Carmya Mastrangelo St. Albert Impact
Sonya Mehta St. Albert Impact
Sarah Vos Sherwood Park Phoenix
2019-03-15T11:16:38+00:00